UALC
Sunday, September 15, 2019

Pastors and Executive Staff

 
Steve Turnbull

Steve Turnbull

Senior Pastor
Office at LR
sturnbull@ualc.org

Jeff Morlock

Pastor, Care and Adults 65+
Office at LR
jmorlock@ualc.org
 

Katie Borden

Director of Worship
Office at MR

Lee Anne Otto

Executive Assistant to the Senior Pastor
Office at LR
lotto@ualc.org
 

David Bowersox

Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Office at LR
dbowersox@ualc.org
Brodie Taphorn

Brodie Taphorn

Campus Pastor, Mill Run
Office at MR
btaphorn@ualc.org
 

Buff Delcamp

Pastor, Prayer & Holy Spirit
Office offsite
bdelcamp@ualc.org

Paul Ulring

Pastor, Visitation
Office offsite
pulring@ualc.org
 

Dave Mann

Pastor, Missions & Internationals
Office at LR
dmann@ualc.org
Joe Valentino

Joe Valentino

Campus Pastor, Lytham Road
Office at LR
 
Jack McClintock

Jack McClintock

Marketing and Communications Director

David White

Pastor of Spiritual Growth
Office at MR
dwhite@ualc.org
 

UALC Staff

 

Jane Alderman

Data Entry
Specialist (MR)
jalderman@ualc.org

Alex Bacon

Worship Production Director (MR)
abacon@ualc.org
 
 

Kelsey Bacon

Director of Middle School Ministry (MR)

Becki Bork

Director of Congregational Care (LR)
bbork@ualc.org
 

Peggy Bronson

Director of Small Groups-Mill Run (MR)
pbronson@ualc.org

Jodi Coleman

Director, UALC
Christian Preschool & Kindergarten (LR)
jcoleman@ualc.org
 
 

Jessica Efird 

Special Events Coordinator (MR)
jefird@ualc.org
 

Kim Emch  

Hilliard Ministries
kemch@ualc.org
 
 

Steve Gill  

Director of Worship Technology (MR)
sgill@ualc.org

Wanda Hairston

Human Resource Manager (LR)
whairston@ualc.org
 
 

Susan Jones 

Receptionist (LR)
sjones@ualc.org

Linda Keller  

Accountant (LR)
lkeller@ualc.org
 
 

Elizabeth Lake

Nursery Coordinator & Kids' Church Manager
elake@ualc.org

Marilyn Loscocco 

Scheduling/Resource Manager (MR)
mloscocco@ualc.org
 
 

John Mellor 

Maintenance Technician
jmellor@ualc.org

Lawrence Nunamaker

Facilities Manager
lnunamaker@ualc.org
 
 

Eve Peratopoulos

Technology Support Specialist (MR)

Carole Roys

Information Technology Manager (MR)
 
 

Tammy Schuster

Director of Small Groups-Lytham Road (LR)

Brent Seymour

Asst. Building Facilitator
 
 

Tori Short

Wedding Director (offsite)

Nancy Sloan

Communications Specialist (MR)
 
 

MaryAnn Smith

Special Events Coordinator (LR)

Steve Snyder

Logistics Coordinator
 
 

Kirsten Svendsen

Communications Project Manager (MR)

Andrea Taphorn

Director of Children's Ministry (MR)
 
 

Aaron Thompson

Minister for Teaching & Worship (MR)
 

Bob White

Security Director (offsite)
 
 

 

Jon Zawodny

Director of High School Ministry (MR)